Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.W. LAND # 954 260080692 36.7816288 -93.225420 02/24/2026 9:22AM TANEY US-65 / 3 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 SUBARU ACCENT MINOR TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 47 YES WALNUT SHADE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2000 SATURN SL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES KIRBYVILLE,MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH VEHICLE # 2