| TPR. J. COX (412) | 260080303 | 0 | 0 | 02/23/2026 | 10:58PM | AUDRAIN | ROUTE J NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 481 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | LOVES PARK, IL | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MODERATE | YES | LOVES PARK, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING WEST ON ROUTE J NEAR AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 481. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED WHILE ATTEMPTING TO RETURN TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS SIDE.