Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.R. DODSON #1324 260080265 36.930818 -94.189272 02/23/2026 7:47PM NEWTON ROUTE W, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE SOUTH OF RITCHEY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 CHEVROLET LUMINA TOTAL TOWED BY 4 STATE TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT MALE 28 YES NEOSHO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.