| CPL M.S. CLINE (440) | 260080112 | 0 | 0 | 02/23/2026 | 5:15PM | ANDREW | US-169 AT ROUTE-D- AVENUE CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH , MO | GROOT INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 CHEVROLET 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | HELENA, MO | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY TO MODAIC LIFE CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-169. VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A TURN WEST INTO A PARKING LOT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE.