Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260079937 0 0 02/23/2026 3:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-64 WEST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 GMC DENALI 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2018 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 82 YES MANCHESTER, MO AMERICAN ECONOMY INSURANCE CO. WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND ITS LEFT REAR QUARTER PANEL STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR TIRE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN LOST CONTROL AND BOTH VEHICLES IN CONTACT TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. WHEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, IT ROLLED ON TO ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453) AND TPR. E. SIKES (919).