Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.L. JOHNSON #309 260079828 37.14708 -93.34167 02/23/2026 2:25PM GREENE FARM ROAD 125 ONE MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2007 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX NORTH BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS V1 STEERED RIGHT AND STRUCK V2 IN THE DRIVER'S SIDE.