Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443) 260079780 0 0 02/23/2026 1:58PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MO-21 NORTH OF TINDALL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND THEN OVERTURNED STRIKING A GUYWIRE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) AND TPR. C. J. WALKER (938).