Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. R. BECKER /219/ 260079445 39.02819 -94.25401 02/23/2026 10:06AM JACKSON I-70 WESTBOUND, JUST WEST OF ADAMS DAIRY PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 54 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
1 2008 LEXUS TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 97 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 97 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER, BEGAN TO SKID AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEH 1 THEN STRUCK VEH 2 AGAIN. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER /462/