Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MGST J.J. MCDONALD (693) 260079175 0 0 02/23/2026 7:05AM CRAWFORD I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 204.6 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLUE 2009 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE LEFT BEHIND IN THE MEDIAN ADULT MALE 29 YES MEMPHIS, TN ACUITY MUTUAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN,MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER.