| TPR. T. S. REINKE /826/ | 260079101 | 39.033579 | -93.108409 | 02/23/2026 | 2:00AM | SALINE | MO-H, JUST EAST OF MERCURY AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY DIEHM'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | NO | MARSHALL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSFERRED TO MU HOSPITAL FROM FITZGIBBON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | NO | MARSHALL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RODWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. R. PETERS /683/ AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.