| TP D. B. HOWELL (730) | 260079099 | 36.580785 | -91.898297 | 02/23/2026 | 1:50AM | HOWELL | JJ HWY 4 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 BUICK RENDEZVOUS | TOTAL | J AND J TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 29 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.