Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. R. DODSON #1324 260078977 36.995083 -94.34374 02/22/2026 8:44PM NEWTON ROUTE V, ONE MILE WEST OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIEGER ANTIQUE AUTO SALVAGE ADULT MALE 20 YES NEOSHO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN CARTHAGE VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.