Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260078860 0 0 02/22/2026 6:30PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TESLA MODEL 3 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ROOT EASTBOUND
2 2003 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2002 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. ANN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3, WERE TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 3 BECAME DISABLED AND WAS STOPPED IN LANE 3. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID A COLLISION AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 2 SLOWED FOR VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715).