| TPR. M. G. BENNETT /276/ | 260078400 | 38.704157 | -93.22725 | 02/22/2026 | 1:43PM | PETTIS | US-50 AT SOUTH LAMINE AVENUE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DONS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 CHEVY TAHOE | MODERATE | TOWED BY INMOTION | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | MOPERM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL CLINIC BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFFS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WB ON 50 VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON LAMINE AVE. VEHICLE 1 RAN A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. D. PARROTT /944/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT