Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 260078159 0 0 02/22/2026 10:30AM WARREN I-70 EASTBOUND 195.2-MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 RAM 5500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO AMGUARD INSURANCE COMPANY STATIONARY
1 2004 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2017 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 NO WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE PARKED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 WAS A TOW TRUCK WITH EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY SLOWED. DRIVER 1 VEERED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3.