Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M STEWART /906/ 260077666 38.89324 -94.262 02/21/2026 9:37PM JACKSON WESTBOUND US 50 AT MO 7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RONS TOW SERVICE ADULT MALE 66 YES RAYTOWN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND TPR R K STEARNS /844/.