| CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) | 260077625 | 0 | 0 | 02/21/2026 | 9:40PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND US-67 AT ROUTE Y | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | CINCINNATI | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | TRADERS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE Y AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-67. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628).