Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEEK #842 260077317 36.535254 -93.876775 02/21/2026 5:00PM BARRY FIVE MILES EAST OF SELIGMAN ON FARM ROAD 2285 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 450 ATV MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 25 EXEMPT GARFIELD, AR NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE EXEMPT FAYETTVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR EXEMPT GARFIELD, AR DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO

Misc. Information

#1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A TREE AND OVERTURNED.