| MSGT. C.A. STALLCUP #1105 | 260077314 | 36.8510027 | -92.939683 | 02/21/2026 | 5:05PM | CHRISTIAN | HIGHWAY UU, 5 MILES EAST OF GARRISON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURA MDX | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY TOWING OF SPARTA, MO | ADULT | MALE | 56 | UNKNOWN | PLEASANT VALLEY, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | PLEASANT VALLEY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, STRUCK A TREE, AND BURST INTO FLAMES.