Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K M HOOVER /369/ 260077224 38.7323723 -93.766695 02/21/2026 4:15PM JOHNSON MO-BB AT COUNTY ROAD SOUTHWEST 101 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 SUZUKI GSX1300R EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM SCENE BY A PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES CENTERVIEW, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2009 FORD MUSTANG MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES CENTERVIEW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.