| TPR M. LANG (616) | 260076988 | 38.9731138 | -94.357622 | 02/21/2026 | 1:44PM | JACKSON | I-470 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF WOODS CHAPEL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | NO | KANSAS CITY , MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | KANSAS CITY , MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES. VEH 1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH AND OVERTURNING. RESULTING IN DRIVER ONE BEING EJECTED FROM VEH 1. ASSISTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE, AND MSGT. C.S. KUTZNER (462)