| CPL. C. R. BLACKMON /218/ | 260076823 | 38.768003 | -93.533423 | 02/21/2026 | 11:31AM | JACKSON | US 50 HWY AT ROUTE D | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 FORD F250 | EXTENSIVE | CLINTON TOW | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | UNINSURED | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 FORD ESCAP | TOTAL | CLINTON TOW | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | SERIOUS | YES | KEARNEY, MO | OCCUPANT | LIFE FLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 50 HWY. VEHICLE 2 WAS NB ON ROUTE D AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. IMPACT OCCURRED RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING LANES. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R. W. SHAUL /528/ & KNOB NOSTER PD.