Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.M GOMEZ (136) 260076751 39.615837 -94.648966 02/21/2026 10:52AM BUCHANAN 11971 RT-H 3 MILES WEST OF GOWER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 SUBARAU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY RANDYS ADULT MALE 28 YES SMITHVILLE, MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO SMITHVILLE,MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES SMITHVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE H. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 TRAVELLED A SIGNIFICANT DISTANCE BEFORE OVERTURNING AND COMING TO REST FACING NORTH ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY CPL M.S CLINE (440), J.D. FARMER (390) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY