| INVESTIGATED BY CPL. T.L. COFFEY #176 AND CRASH TEAM CPL. T.R. WRIGHT #1296 | 260076703 | 36.649467 | -93.790929 | 02/21/2026 | 10:25AM | BARRY | MO 76 4 MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRICE;S TOWING OF CASSVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | ROGERS, AR | TREXIS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | FATAL | YES | ROGERS, AR | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME IN CASSVILLE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | ROGERS, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 10TH FATAL FOR 2026 - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. PASSENGER PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN AT 1100 HOURS.