| TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 260076380 | 0 | 0 | 02/21/2026 | 5:35AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT INTERSTATE 170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | JERSEYVILLE, IL | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | N/A | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | SAINT PETERS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES WHEN IT WAS UNSAFE TO DO SO. THE FRONT PASENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 HIT THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLES 1 AND 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.