| TPR E.D. LEBLANC #645 | 260076227 | 36.9019277 | -94.395986 | 02/20/2026 | 11:47PM | NEWTON | JASMINE DRIVE 3 MILES NORTHWEST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | UNKNOWN YEAR KAWASAKI NINJA | TOTAL | METRO TOWING, NEOSHO, MO | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | NEOSHO, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1999 MAZDA B SERIES | TOTAL | RONS TOWING, NEOSHO, MO | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | NEOSHO, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | YES | NEOSHO, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 9TH FATALITY FOR 2026. VEH 1 WAS INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS CRASH AND WAS OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK OVERTURNED VEH 1. DRIVER #2 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR NIELSON AT 0049 HOURS AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN. ASSISTED BY MSGT C.C. CLARK #149