| MSGT R J CHAPMAN /343/ | 260076219 | 38.27025 | -93.231083 | 02/20/2026 | 11:41PM | BENTON | ROUTE BB EAST OF FIR DR | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | FATAL | NO | WARSAW, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO BENTON COUNTY CORNOER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #7 AND FATALITY #7 FOR 2026*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 2341 BY BENTON COUNTY CORONER W MILLER. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.