Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. CAVANAUGH (466) 260076061 0 0 02/20/2026 9:52PM MORGAN US 50 WEST OF OLD 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPERS ADULT MALE 21 YES CALIFORNIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2004 HONDA ODDESSEY TOTAL TOWED BY DOYLES SYRACUSE ADULT MALE 40 YES TIPTON, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
4 2013 HONDA ACCORD MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES WINDSOR, MO USAA EAST
1 2025 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPERS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES OWENSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 SERIOUS YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 50. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2 WHOM HAD ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 4 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. MISTLER (643), TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447), TPR. M. EASTON (292), AND TPR. G. STINEMAN (870).