| TPR. K.J. ATKISSON #264 | 260075557 | 37.93398 | -93.475491 | 02/20/2026 | 4:02PM | HICKORY | U.S. 54 - 3.5 MILES WEST OF WHEATLAND, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY A FAMILY MEMBER | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | WEAUBLEAU, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING & RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | NO | WHEATLAND, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | WEAUBLEAU, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITA IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY TO TURN ONTO A COUNTY ROAD. VEHICLE 2 REAR-ENDED VEHICLE 1.