Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. STARK /789/ 260074904 39.31017 -94.68782 02/20/2026 9:40AM PLATTE I-29 SB AT COOKINGHAM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CADILLAC XT5 TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 79 YES PLATTE CITY MO USAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES PLATTE CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 HAD A MECHANICAL DEFECT, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING.