Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.L. HUGHES (964) 260074794 0 0 02/20/2026 8:39AM WARREN INTERSTATE 70 AT 194.8 MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES WOODLAND, CA AMERICAN INTER-FIDELITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES WOODLAND, CA DRIVER WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOPSITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CONCRETE BARRIER BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.L. KELLY (352), TRUESDALE PD, WARRENTON PD AND WARREN COUNTY.