Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J COMBS (350) 260074607 0 0 02/20/2026 6:00AM HOWELL MO-76 FOUR MILES WEST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 50 YES MARYVILLE.MO INSURIFY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES MARYVILLE.MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY HOWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MOUNTAIN VIEW POLICE DEPARTMENT.