Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF 1435 260074588 36.6350300 -90.533700 02/20/2026 2:00AM BUTLER WEST OUTER ROAD US-67 2 MILES SOUTH OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 25 NO KENNETT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE