Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 260074328 38.722884 -94.590829 02/19/2026 8:20PM CASS MO-D AT E 223RD ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES LAKE LOTAWANA, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2024 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 56 YES BUCYRUS, KS SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES DREXEL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WESTERN CASS FIRE AND EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY, KANSAS CITY, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BELTON FIRE AND EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.