Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.R. SIKES (919) 260074053 0 0 02/19/2026 5:01PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2022 FORD F-450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES FORT WAYNE, INDIANA NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MO 141 DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 3 STRIKING VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.M. COLLINS (216).