Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.J.D.WHEELER (637) 260074024 36.534936 -91.5519 02/19/2026 4:30PM OREGON COUNTY ROAD 357 -- ONE MILE WEST OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SPORTSMAN POLARUS (UNKNOWN YEAR) MINOR RELEASED TO PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 30 UNKNOWN THAYER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MODERATE UNKNOWN THAYER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR UNKNOWN THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY OREGON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE