Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W. J. WOOD #1239 260073763 38.15799 -93.93241 02/19/2026 2:20PM ST. CLAIR ROUTE A, 5 MILES EAST OF APPLETON CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO LAMPE, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLVIAR, MO BY ELLETT MEMORIAL AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO BY CMH AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.