Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. MOMOT (478) 260073570 0 0 02/19/2026 12:40PM JEFFERSON US-61 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF WINDSOR HARBOR LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES HILLSBORO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP ENBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL T.H. ELLISTON (763) AND TPR A.C. MORAN (868)