Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 260073482 0 0 02/19/2026 11:38AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70 AT MO-115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CADILLAC XT5 MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2022 CADILLAC XTS MODERATE TOWED BY PERSONAL TOW ADULT FEMALE 67 YES ST. LOUIS, MO COUNTRY PREFFERRED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED ACROSS ALL LANES AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.