| CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/ | 260073187 | 39.13704 | -94.5678 | 02/19/2026 | 7:55AM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT THE 6MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2016 MAZDA CX5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2023 NISSAN ROUGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | LIBERTY MO | NATIONAL LIABILITY | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | LIBERTY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 THEN STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. VEH 1 ALSO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3.