Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.D. LIDGREN/ 665 260073085 38.9596 -94.3594 02/19/2026 6:48AM JACKSON NB 470 11.0 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 20 YES GRANDVIEW, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 VOLKSWAGON JETTA MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 23 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORRTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LSPD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT