Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. LOCK #797 260072902 37.33131 -93.24922 02/18/2026 9:47PM GREENE SHELBY ROAD, 5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 NO STRAFFORD,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR NO STRAFFORD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.