Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) 260072673 0 0 02/18/2026 6:05PM ST. CHARLES MO-94, AT WOLFRUM RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ARMADA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES ST. PETERS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2010 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES PLYMOUTH, MN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES PLYMOUTH, MN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A SOLID RED LIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440), CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216), AND TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475).