Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 260072317 0 0 02/18/2026 2:55PM JEFFERSON HILLSBORO VALLEY PARK RD, NORTH OF SUMMERVILLE SPUR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HARLEY-DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE SPECIAL EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 40 YES O'FALLON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 SERIOUS YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 CLAIMED A VEHICLE CAME INTO HIS LANE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND SLID INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) AND CVO. R. E. FAIN (W140).