Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. CHOATE #164 260072303 36.67545 -93.31567 02/18/2026 2:55PM STONE MO 76 INSIDE BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE CHRIS' TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES BRANSON WEST, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2011 FORD E-250 CARGO VAN EXTENSIVE CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES BRANSON, MO ST. PAUL PROTECTIVE INS CO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES BRANSON WEST, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL BRANSON, MO BY MERCY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL BRANSON, MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.