Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT KINDLE #681 260071951 0 0 02/18/2026 11:38AM CHARITON RT C 15 MILES SOUTH OF MARCELINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER M2 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STILLS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES TEMPLE, PA UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES LUQUILLO, PR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY THE CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, MENDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND CHARITON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.