Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S. C. CLAIR 411 260071929 0 0 02/18/2026 11:28AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 170 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD FIESTA MODERATE TOWED BY A2B JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES EAST SAINT LOUIS, ILLINOIS STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 MAZDA CX-3 TOTAL TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
4 2021 VOLKSWAGON JETTA MINOR TOWED BY A2B ADULT FEMALE 62 YES WILDWOOD, MISSOURI AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES EAST SAINT LOUIS, ILLINOIS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
3 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES EAST SAINT LOUIS, ILLINOIS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
3 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES EAST SAINT LOUIS, ILLINOIS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 4.