Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A WHITE ( 904) 260071506 0 0 02/18/2026 7:55AM DOUGLAS MO-14 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 23 NO AVA,MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2015 BUICK SEDAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 46 YES SEYMOUR,MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SEYMOUR,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL LOCATION

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT C HOGUE (189) AND DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.