Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 260070986 0 0 02/17/2026 6:30PM BOONE STRAWN ROAD NORTH OF WORLEY STREET F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER 2500 TOTAL TOWED ADULT MALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH, FACING NORTH.