Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 260070933 0 0 02/17/2026 5:45PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 23 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2008 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY AND MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715).